NORTH DAKOTA TRAPSHOOTING ASSOCIATION
2022 SHOOT SCHEDULE
 NORTH DAKOTA
TRAPSHOOTING ASSOCIATION
2022 SHOOT SCHEDULE
www.ndtrap.com www.shootata.com 

April 28Grand Forks – (Evening Shoot/AIM April MSE)
April 30Minot (Eskimo Shoot)
May 4, 11, 18, 25Grand Forks - (Big 50)
May 25Zap – (Big 50)
May 12 Grand Forks – (Evening Shoot/AIM May MSE)
May 15Grand Forks (AIM Central Zone)
May 21-22Grand Forks (Spring Shoot)
June 1, 8, 15, 22, 29Grand Forks - (Big 50)
June 29Zap - (Big 50)
June 4, 5Capital City Gun Club– (Memorial Shoot)
June 7Grand Forks – (Evening Shoot/AIM June MSE)
June 11, 12Zap 
June 11, 12Rugby
June 18Buffalo City Gun Club
June 24-26Rough Rider Championships (Walsh County Gun Club)
July 6, 13, 27Grand Forks – (Big 50) 
July 9, 10Dickinson Gun Club (Lundgren Memorial)
July 15Rolling Plains Sportsman’s Club– (Afternoon shoot) 
July 16, 17Rolling Plains SC, Grand Forks – (Red River Special)
July 20-24ND State Shoot (Capital City Gun Club)
July 29Renville County – (Evening Shoot) 
July 30, 31Renville County
Aug 3-13Grand American – (Sparta, IL)
August 3, 10, 17, 24, 31Grand Forks – (Big 50)
August 6Buffalo City Gun Club 
August 13, 14Capital City Gun Club - (Sharptail)
August 27Minot - (Harvest 300)
New Target year
September 7, 14Grand Forks – (Big 50)
September 10, 11Zap







 
NORTH DAKOTA ALL – STATE
TEAM REQUIREMENTS
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬

MEN2000 16 yd, 1500 Handicap, 1000 Doubles
Must also shoot at 3 or more ND Clubs

WOMEN1000 16 yd, 1000 Handicap, 200 Doubles
Must also shoot at 3 or more ND Clubs

VETS1500 16 yd, 1000 Handicap, 500 Doubles
Must also shoot at 3 or more ND clubs

JUNIORS500 16 yd, 200 Handicap, 200 Doubles
No Club Requirements

SUB – JUNIORS500 16 yd, 200 Handicap, 200 Doubles
No Club Requirements

North Dakota requirements to be eligible for a high individual average awards are a minimum 2000 for 16 yard, 1500 for handicap, 1000 for doubles, 3 ND clubs and must be in good standing with the ATA at the end of the target year.
 


NDTA BOARD OF DIRECTORS
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬

PresidentNorm HowardDevils Lake
Vice - PresidentMike BennettBismarck
Sec. / Treas.Chris KittlesonCasselton 
ATA DelegateTim KaffarZap 

DIRECTORS:
Pat BoshGrand Forks
Bill GauslowChristine
Chad GerloffGrand Forks
Jeff IversonBelfield
Brian KnutsonSherwood
Louis KusterStanley
Matt MonsonMinot
Todd WendelValley City
William WoodworthBismarck