Grand Forks Gun Club

June Shoot

 

 

June 1, 2002      16 yard         28 shooters

 

                                                                                                                Class A    Dave Dupree, Thief River Falls       99

                                                                Class B    Herman Peterson, Horace                 97

                                                                                                                Class C    Tom Polkinghorne, Emerado           91

                                                                                                                Class D    Clarence Lingor, Devils Lake          86

                                                                                                                Sub Jr     Daniel Schailbe, Fargo                     88

       

Handicap       15 shooters

 

                                                                                                                Short yardage   Norris Olson, Grand Forks      83

                                                                                                                Middle yardage Brian Larson, Bisbee              78

                                                                                                                Long yardage    Frandell Johnson, Greenbush  81

 

Doubles         10 shooters

 

                                                                                                                Class A      Mark Ceynowa, Perham              83

                                                                                                                Class B      Dave Dupree, Thief River Falls   90

                                                                                                                Class C      Earl Strand, Erskine ,                   77

 

June 2, 2002     16 yard           10 shooters

 

                                                                                                                Class A         Marv Hanson, Grand Forks        99

                                                                                                                Class B         Norris Olson, Grand Forks         95

                                                                                                                Class C         Mary Polkinghorne, Emerado    94

                                                                                                                Class D         Steve Hell, Grand Forks            74

                                                                                                                Jr                  Scott Smith, Bemidji                  90

                                                                                                                Sub Jr          Taylor Smith, Bemidji                93

 

Handicap          6 shooters

 

                                                                                    Short yardage   Taylor Smith, Bemidji            94

                                                                                                                Middle yardage Scott Smith, Bemidji              91

          

 

Doubles          7 shooters

 

                                                                                                                Class A      Marv Hanson, Grand Forks            93

                                                                                                                Class B      Scott Smith, Bemidji                       85

                                                                                                                Class C      Mary Polkinghorne, Emerado         83