North Dakota Rough Rider

Minot Gun Club (Minot, ND)

June 21-23, 2002

 

June 21, 2002               

 

100 Singles (Event 1)

 

Class

Name

Home

Score

Champion

Tim Kaffar

ND

100

AA

Jason Folvag

ND

100

A

Dan Pederson

ND

96

B

Dave Lindemann

ND

98

C

Al Lundgren

ND

93

D

Jerome Schiff

ND

94

Lady A

Cassandra Felber

ND

90

Lady B

Debbie Knain

ND

88

Old RR

Leonard Pietsch

ND

95

Junior

Dan Kaffar

ND

96

Sub Junior

Dan Schaible

ND

91

 

 

Handicap (Event 2)

 

Class

Name

Home

Score

Champion

Tom Drayton

ND

93

Short

Fred Bonn

ND

91

Mid

Jerome Schiff

ND

93

Long

Jason Folvag

ND

92

 

 

 

Doubles (Event #3)

 

Class

Name

Home

Score

Champion

Jason Folvag

ND

96

AA

Chris Kittleson

ND

95

A

Randy Knain

ND

95

B

David Lndeman

ND

93

C

Stan Petz

ND

95

D

Dan Carlson

ND

84

Lady

 

 

 

Old RR

Carl Anderson

ND

84

Junior

Jonathan Vaage

ND

76

Sub Junior

Dan Schaible

ND

76

 

 

 

 

 

June 22, 2002

 

200 Singles (Event 4)

 

Class

Name

Home

Score

Champion

Jeff Zwarych

ND

199

AA

Chris Kittelson

ND

198

A

Eugene Howard

ND

195

B

Jerry Gulke

ND

190

C

Mark Pierson

ND

188

D

Merle Halverson

ND

184

Lady A

Cassandra Felder

ND

190

Lady B

Debbie Knain

ND

177

1st Old RR

Carl Anderson

ND

197

2nd Old RR

Jim Schumacher

ND

187

Junior

Jonathan Vaage

ND

193

Sub Junior

Trent Bergeron

ND

190

Novice

No Shooter

 

 

2nd AA

Jason Folvag

ND

198

2nd A

Cutis Blohm

ND

194

2nd B

Wayne Kittlelson

ND

190

2nd C

Dan Carlson

ND

185

2nd D

Thomas Drayton

ND

181

 

 

Handicap (Event 5)

 

Class

Name

Home

Score

Champion

Jason Folvag

ND

96

Short

Langer Gobey

ND

96

Mid

Stan Petz

ND

91

Long

Jim Schumaker

 

 

 

 

 

June 23, 2002

 

Doubles (Event #6)

 

Class

Name

Home

Score

Champion

Jason Folvag`

ND

99

AA

Chris Kittleson

ND

95

A

Jerry Bergeron

ND

95

B

Perry Nodsle

MN

93

C

Stan Petz

ND

93

D

Dennis Bratlien

ND

87

Lady

Barb Reister

ND

86

Old RR

Jim Schumacher

ND

89

Junior

Brendon Dean

ND

90

 

 

Handicap (Event 7)

 

Class

Name

Home

Score

Champion

Cassandre Felber

ND

94

Runner-up

Brendon Dean

ND

93

Short

Dan Pederson

ND

93

Mid

Bud Vanechout

ND

90

Long

Chris Kittleson

ND

93

 

 

 

Rough Rider of the Year

Jason Folvag 480

 

All Around Champion

 

 

All Around AA

Jeff Zwarych 474

 

All Around A

Jerry Bergeron 469

 

All Around B

Stan Petz 464

 

All Around C

Mark Pierson 460

 

All Around D

Brendon Dean 451